Home › Connecticut › Milford › Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry

Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry

Braces · Pediatric · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,099 Google reviews)
BracesPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedation

About Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry

Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry is a pediatric dentist in Milford, Connecticut rated 4.9 stars across 1,099 Google reviews. The practice offers braces and pediatric. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 321 Boston Post Rd, Milford, CT 06460

Phone: (475) 897-9825

Website: bigsmilesct.com

Services & Procedures at Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry

Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry located?

Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry is at 321 Boston Post Rd, Milford, CT 06460.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,099 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Big Smiles Pediatric Dentistry

Other Dentists in Milford

Care Advanced Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (861)
Dworkin Dental - Milford ★★★★★ 5.0 (513)
Shoreline Dental Care of Milford ★★★★★ 4.9 (484)
Life Long Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.7 (444)
Reliable Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (418)

All Milford implant & veneer practices →