Home › Oregon › Beaverton › Biermann Orthodontics

Biermann Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Pediatric · Free Consult
★★★★★ 4.9 (377 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesPediatricFree ConsultInsurance Accepted

About Biermann Orthodontics

Biermann Orthodontics is a orthodontist in Beaverton, Oregon rated 4.9 stars across 377 Google reviews. The practice offers invisalign / aligners, braces and pediatric. Care is led by Matthew Biermann. They offer free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 17885 NE Evergreen Pkwy Ste 200, Beaverton, OR 97006

Phone: (503) 690-0722

Website: mcbiermann.com

Doctors & Team

Matthew Biermann
Focus in orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Biermann Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Biermann Orthodontics sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLifeGuardianUnitedHealthcareBlue Cross Blue ShieldGEHA

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Biermann Orthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Biermann Orthodontics located?

Biermann Orthodontics is at 17885 NE Evergreen Pkwy Ste 200, Beaverton, OR 97006.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 377 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Biermann Orthodontics

Other Dentists in Beaverton

Farmington Dental Care of Beaverton ★★★★★ 4.8 (863)
Pacific Northwest Dental - Dentist Beaverton ★★★★★ 4.9 (805)
Beaverton TenderCare Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (797)
Harmony Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (782)
Aspen Dental - Beaverton, OR - Hillsboro ★★★★☆ 4.2 (712)

All Beaverton implant & veneer practices →