Home › Oregon › Portland › Bethany Family Dental Portland

Bethany Family Dental Portland

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (381 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBondingBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedation3D CBCT Imaging

About Bethany Family Dental Portland

Bethany Family Dental Portland is a dentist serving Portland, Oregon, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 381 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Dr. Austria Meet with a team of 4 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients. The team brings over 25 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 4732 NW Bethany Blvd G2, Portland, OR 97229

Phone: (503) 447-2920

Website: bethanyfamilydental.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Austria Meet
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Holden Our Dental
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Marion Holden
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Nathan Austria
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Bethany Family Dental Portland

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Bethany Family Dental Portland advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Bethany Family Dental Portland sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Bethany Family Dental Portland to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bethany Family Dental Portland offer dental implants?

Yes. Bethany Family Dental Portland's own website lists dental implants.

Does Bethany Family Dental Portland do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Bethany Family Dental Portland's services.

Does Bethany Family Dental Portland offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Bethany Family Dental Portland?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Bethany Family Dental Portland located?

Bethany Family Dental Portland is at 4732 NW Bethany Blvd G2, Portland, OR 97229.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 381 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Bethany Family Dental Portland

Other Dentists in Portland

Timber Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,385)
Laurelhurst Dentistry - Portland ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,198)
Timber Dental East Burnside ★★★★★ 4.7 (943)
Timber Dental Bethany ★★★★★ 4.7 (933)
Atlas Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (932)

All Portland implant & veneer practices →