Home › California › Berkeley › Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry

Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Dentures
★★★★★ 5.0 (221 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningDenturesBridgesBondingGum / PerioPediatric

About Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry

Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry is a dentist in Berkeley, California rated 5 stars across 221 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and dentures, plus 4 more services. Care is led by Daniela Truta.

Contact & Location

Address: 3010 Colby St Ste 217, Berkeley, CA 94705

Phone: (510) 848-5618

Website: berkeleysmilestudio.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday7 AM-2 PM
Wednesday7 AM-2 PM
Thursday7 AM-2 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Daniela Truta
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry's services.

When is Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-2 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-2 PM; Thursday 7 AM-2 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry located?

Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry is at 3010 Colby St Ste 217, Berkeley, CA 94705.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 221 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Berkeley Smile Studio Dentistry

Other Dentists in Berkeley

Your Dental Story - Berkeley Dentist ★★★★★ 4.9 (743)
Bayside Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery ★★★★★ 4.9 (619)
Berkeley Hills Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (550)
Aloha Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (509)
Campus Dental Care ★★★★☆ 4.4 (487)

All Berkeley implant & veneer practices →