Home › Pennsylvania › Boyertown › Bear Valley Dental Care

Bear Valley Dental Care

Invisalign / Aligners · Pediatric · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (759 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingFree Consult

About Bear Valley Dental Care

Bear Valley Dental Care is a dentist located in Boyertown, Pennsylvania with a 4.9-star rating from 759 Google reviews. The practice provides invisalign / aligners and pediatric. Care is led by Jashank Sampat Lorem. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 137 Montgomery Ave Ste 200, Boyertown, PA 19512

Phone: (610) 906-8777

Website: bearvalleydental.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday9 AM-5 PM
Wednesday9 AM-7 PM
Thursday9 AM-5 PM
Friday9 AM-2 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Jashank Sampat Lorem
Komal Sampat Lorem

Services & Procedures at Bear Valley Dental Care

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Bear Valley Dental Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Bear Valley Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bear Valley Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Bear Valley Dental Care offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Bear Valley Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Bear Valley Dental Care open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-7 PM; Thursday 9 AM-5 PM; Friday 9 AM-2 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Bear Valley Dental Care located?

Bear Valley Dental Care is at 137 Montgomery Ave Ste 200, Boyertown, PA 19512.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 759 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Bear Valley Dental Care

Other Dentists in Boyertown

KS Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (656)

All Boyertown implant & veneer practices →