Home › Louisiana › Lafayette › Balhoff Orthodontics

Balhoff Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Financing · Free Consult
★★★★★ 5.0 (557 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesFinancingFree ConsultNew Patient Special

About Balhoff Orthodontics

Balhoff Orthodontics is a orthodontist located in Lafayette, Louisiana with a 5-star rating from 557 Google reviews. The practice provides invisalign / aligners and braces. Care is led by Balhoff Orthodontics. Patients can expect financing plans and free consultations. The practice has served Lafayette since 2009.

Contact & Location

Address: 3909e Ambassador Caffery Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70503

Phone: (337) 761-7070

Website: balhofforthodontics.com

Doctors & Team

Balhoff Orthodontics
Focus in orthodontics.
Dr. Donald Balhoff
Focus in orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Balhoff Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Balhoff Orthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Balhoff Orthodontics offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Balhoff Orthodontics located?

Balhoff Orthodontics is at 3909e Ambassador Caffery Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70503.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 557 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Balhoff Orthodontics

Other Dentists in Lafayette

Magnolia Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,559)
Lafayette Dentist - SOLA Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,733)
Quest Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,701)
Cypress Bend Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,311)
Aspen Dental - Lafayette, LA ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,071)

All Lafayette implant & veneer practices →