Home › California › Newark › Balentine Plaza Dental Care

Balentine Plaza Dental Care

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Invisalign / Aligners
★★★★★ 4.7 (33 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesGum / Perio3D CBCT Imaging

About Balentine Plaza Dental Care

Balentine Plaza Dental Care is a dentist in Newark, California rated 4.7 stars across 33 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and invisalign / aligners, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Pagadala What We.

Contact & Location

Address: 5866 Mowry School Rd, Newark, CA 94560

Phone: (510) 656-4400

Website: balentineplazadentalcare.com

Office Hours

Monday8:30 AM-5:30 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM-5:30 PM
WednesdayClosed
Thursday8:30 AM-5:30 PM
Friday8:30 AM-4:30 PM
Saturday9 AM-5 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Pagadala What We
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Balentine Plaza Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Balentine Plaza Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Balentine Plaza Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Balentine Plaza Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Does Balentine Plaza Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Balentine Plaza Dental Care's services.

When is Balentine Plaza Dental Care open?

Monday 8:30 AM-5:30 PM; Tuesday 8:30 AM-5:30 PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 8:30 AM-5:30 PM; Friday 8:30 AM-4:30 PM; Saturday 9 AM-5 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Balentine Plaza Dental Care located?

Balentine Plaza Dental Care is at 5866 Mowry School Rd, Newark, CA 94560.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 33 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Balentine Plaza Dental Care

Other Dentists in Newark

Ohana Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (263)
Newark Smiles Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (142)
Bay Smile Dental ★★★★☆ 4.5 (81)
George Soriano, DMD (Family Dentist) ★★★★★ 4.7 (57)

All Newark implant & veneer practices →