Home › North Carolina › Asheville › Asheville Holistic Dentist

Asheville Holistic Dentist

Dental Implants · Crowns · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Bridges
★★★★★ 4.7 (326 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsInvisalign / AlignersBracesBridgesTMJSleep Apnea

About Asheville Holistic Dentist

Asheville Holistic Dentist is a dental implants periodontist located in Asheville, North Carolina with a 4.7-star rating from 326 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, invisalign / aligners, braces and bridges, plus 2 more services. Care is led by Peter Pang. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 10a Yorkshire St Ste b, Asheville, NC 28803

Phone: (828) 274-3882

Website: ashevilleholisticdentist.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-2 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Peter Pang
Focus in implant dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Asheville Holistic Dentist

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Asheville Holistic Dentist to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Asheville Holistic Dentist offer dental implants?

Yes. Asheville Holistic Dentist's own website lists dental implants.

When is Asheville Holistic Dentist open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-2 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Asheville Holistic Dentist located?

Asheville Holistic Dentist is at 10a Yorkshire St Ste b, Asheville, NC 28803.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 326 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Asheville Holistic Dentist

Other Dentists in Asheville

Fox Dental Associates - Asheville, NC ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,496)
Affordable Dentures & Implants ★★★★☆ 4.2 (2,023)
Zoe Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,304)
Blue Ridge Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,166)
Asheville Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,139)

All Asheville implant & veneer practices →