Home › New York › Astoria › Arista Dental Care

Arista Dental Care

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★☆ 3.5 (313 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Arista Dental Care

Arista Dental Care is a dentist located in Astoria, New York with a 3.5-star rating from 313 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Fernanda Mendoza Cervantis with a team of 12 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The practice has served Astoria since 2004.

Contact & Location

Address: 30-27 30th St 1st Fl, Astoria, NY 11102

Phone: (718) 721-0330

Website: belldentalcare.com

Doctors & Team

Fernanda Mendoza Cervantis
DDS, MS; focus in periodontics, endodontics.
Georgia Dellas
Jae Kim
Lidia Movahedian
DDS, MS; focus in periodontics, endodontics.
Lisa Marinie
DDS, MS; focus in periodontics, endodontics.
Michael Kokolis
Focus in periodontics, endodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Percy Thomas
DDS, MS; focus in periodontics, endodontics.
Shady Samuel
Focus in periodontics, endodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Stephanie Sfiroudis
Focus in periodontics, endodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Tenzin Lama
DDS, MS; focus in periodontics, endodontics.
Virendra Shah
DDS, MS; focus in periodontics, endodontics.
William Brownstein Endodontics
Focus in periodontics, endodontics, pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Arista Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Arista Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Arista Dental Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Arista Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Arista Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Arista Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Does Arista Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Arista Dental Care's services.

Does Arista Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Arista Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Arista Dental Care located?

Arista Dental Care is at 30-27 30th St 1st Fl, Astoria, NY 11102.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 3.5 from 313 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Arista Dental Care

Other Dentists in Astoria

Steinway Family Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,096)
ProHEALTH Dental Astoria ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,028)
We Smile Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (636)
Astoria City Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (541)
MediDental Care - Astoria, Queens ★★★★★ 4.9 (506)

All Astoria implant & veneer practices →