Home › Nevada › Henderson › Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants

Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Crowns · Dentures · Extractions · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (236 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchCrownsDenturesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioSedation3D CBCT Imaging

About Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants

Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants is a periodontist in Henderson, Nevada rated 4.9 stars across 236 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, crowns, dentures and extractions, plus 2 more services. Care is led by Ed De Andrade. They offer sedation for anxious patients. The team brings over 20 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 2610 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy #202, Henderson, NV 89052

Phone: (702) 270-4600

Website: anthemperio.com

Doctors & Team

Ed De Andrade
Focus in implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Michael Toms

Services & Procedures at Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Anthem

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants offer dental implants?

Yes. Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants located?

Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants is at 2610 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy #202, Henderson, NV 89052.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 236 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Anthem Periodontics and Dental Implants

Other Dentists in Henderson

Joshua M. Ignatowicz, DMD & Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,635)
Comprehensive Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,321)
Henderson Oral Surgery ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,273)
Southern Nevada Dental Implants & Oral Surgery ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,214)
Anthem Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,171)

All Henderson implant & veneer practices →