Home › Michigan › Ann Arbor › Ann Arbor Periodontics

Ann Arbor Periodontics

Dental Implants · Crowns · Dentures · Bridges · Extractions · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (455 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioSedation3D CBCT Imaging

About Ann Arbor Periodontics

Ann Arbor Periodontics is a dental implants periodontist located in Ann Arbor, Michigan with a 4.8-star rating from 455 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, dentures, bridges and extractions, plus 2 more services. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients. The practice has served Ann Arbor since 1975.

Contact & Location

Address: 2715 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Phone: (734) 822-2200

Website: merawperiodontics.com

Services & Procedures at Ann Arbor Periodontics

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Ann Arbor Periodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Ann Arbor Periodontics offer dental implants?

Yes. Ann Arbor Periodontics's own website lists dental implants.

Does Ann Arbor Periodontics offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Ann Arbor Periodontics located?

Ann Arbor Periodontics is at 2715 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48108.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 455 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Ann Arbor Periodontics

Other Dentists in Ann Arbor

Tree Town Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,544)
Dental House of Ann Arbor ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,168)
Legacy Oral, Facial and Dental Implant Surgery ★★★★★ 4.9 (972)
Comfort Smiles Of Ann Arbor ★★★★★ 4.8 (876)
Ann Arbor Smiles - Huron Parkway ★★★★★ 4.8 (855)

All Ann Arbor implant & veneer practices →