Home › New Hampshire › Amherst › Amherst Village Dental

Amherst Village Dental

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (449 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedation

About Amherst Village Dental

Amherst Village Dental is a cosmetic dentist serving Amherst, New Hampshire, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 449 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and whitening, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Ang About with a team of 3 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients. The team brings over 25 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1 Limbo Ln #1871, Amherst, NH 03031

Phone: (603) 673-5510

Website: amherstvillagedental.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-4 PM
Tuesday7 AM-4 PM
Wednesday7 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-2 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Ang About
Dr. Bernard Ang
Robert Lee

Services & Procedures at Amherst Village Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Amherst Village Dental about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Amherst Village Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Amherst Village Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Amherst Village Dental's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Amherst Village Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Amherst Village Dental's services.

Does Amherst Village Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Amherst Village Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Amherst Village Dental open?

Monday 7 AM-4 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-2 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Amherst Village Dental located?

Amherst Village Dental is at 1 Limbo Ln #1871, Amherst, NH 03031.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 449 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Amherst Village Dental

Other Dentists in Amherst

Aspen Dental - Amherst, NH ★★★★☆ 4.5 (698)
Children's Dental Center of New Hampshire ★★★★★ 4.9 (543)
New Hampshire Center for Comprehensive Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (517)
Dovetail Dental Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (493)
Ponemah Crossing Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (336)

All Amherst implant & veneer practices →