Home › Nevada › Las Vegas › Amazing Smile Dentistry

Amazing Smile Dentistry

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (138 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DayFinancingFree ConsultNew Patient Special3D CBCT ImagingInsurance Accepted

About Amazing Smile Dentistry

Amazing Smile Dentistry is a dentist in Las Vegas, Nevada rated 4.8 stars across 138 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 11 more services. Care is led by Joseph Gelo. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, financing plans and free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 6252 S Rainbow Blvd #130, Las Vegas, NV 89118

Phone: (702) 734-6252

Website: amazingsmilelv.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-6 PM
Tuesday9 AM-6 PM
Wednesday9 AM-6 PM
Thursday9 AM-6 PM
FridayClosed
Saturday8 AM-4 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Joseph Gelo
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Amazing Smile Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Amazing Smile Dentistry about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Amazing Smile Dentistry advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Amazing Smile Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLifeHumanaGuardianUnitedHealthcareAmeritasPrincipalAnthem

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
ClearCorrect
A clear aligner system similar to Invisalign for straightening teeth without brackets or wires.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Amazing Smile Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Amazing Smile Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Amazing Smile Dentistry's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Amazing Smile Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Amazing Smile Dentistry's services.

Does Amazing Smile Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Amazing Smile Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Amazing Smile Dentistry open?

Monday 9 AM-6 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-6 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-6 PM; Thursday 9 AM-6 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday 8 AM-4 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Amazing Smile Dentistry located?

Amazing Smile Dentistry is at 6252 S Rainbow Blvd #130, Las Vegas, NV 89118.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 138 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Amazing Smile Dentistry

Other Dentists in Las Vegas

Aloha Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,763)
Delicate Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,336)
Emergency Dental of Las Vegas ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,920)
Wagner Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,913)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,888)

All Las Vegas implant & veneer practices →