Home › Ohio › Stow › Alexiou Dental

Alexiou Dental

Dentures · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (28 Google reviews)
DenturesSedation

About Alexiou Dental

Alexiou Dental is a dentist in Stow, Ohio rated 5 stars across 28 Google reviews. The practice offers dentures. They offer sedation for anxious patients. The practice has served Stow since 2017.

Contact & Location

Address: 3653 Darrow Rd #2, Stow, OH 44224

Phone: (330) 688-0067

Website: alexioudental.com

Services & Procedures at Alexiou Dental

Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Alexiou Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Alexiou Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Alexiou Dental located?

Alexiou Dental is at 3653 Darrow Rd #2, Stow, OH 44224.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 28 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Alexiou Dental

Other Dentists in Stow

Aspen Dental - Stow, OH ★★★★☆ 4.3 (761)
DentalWorks & Orthodontics Stow ★★★★☆ 4.5 (571)
Stow Dental Group ★★★★★ 5.0 (514)
Breha Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (285)
Darrow Family Dental Centre ★★★★★ 4.8 (280)

All Stow implant & veneer practices →