Home › Florida › Clearwater Beach › Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry

Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.6 (22 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DaySedation

About Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry

Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry is a dentist serving Clearwater Beach, Florida, rated 4.6 out of 5 by 22 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 5 more services. Care is led by Aleksander Precaj. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 294 Windward Passage, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

Phone: (727) 754-5605

Website: aestheticimplantdentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday8 AM-5 PM
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Doctors & Team

Aleksander Precaj
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Zoom whitening
An in-office whitening system that lifts years of staining in about an hour, stronger than take-home kits.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry's services.

Does Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday Closed; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday Closed; Friday 8 AM-5 PM; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours.

Where is Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry located?

Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry is at 294 Windward Passage, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 22 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Aesthetic & Implant Dentistry