Home › New Jersey › Woodland Park › Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants

Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (177 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJSedation3D CBCT Imaging

About Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants

Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants is a dentist located in Woodland Park, New Jersey with a 4.8-star rating from 177 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 1031 McBride Ave D106, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

Phone: (973) 837-6781

Website: sedationddsnj.com

Services & Procedures at Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Lumineers
Ultra-thin veneers that usually require little or no grinding of the natural tooth, a more reversible option than standard veneers.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants offer dental implants?

Yes. Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants's own website lists dental implants.

Does Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants's services.

Does Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants located?

Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants is at 1031 McBride Ave D106, Woodland Park, NJ 07424.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 177 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Advanced All Family Dentistry & Implants

Other Dentists in Woodland Park

Woodland Park Dental Associates ★★★★★ 5.0 (185)
Dentmax: Dr. Ahmed Jaheen, Dentist ★★★★☆ 4.4 (31)
Woodland Park Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (28)
Sparkle Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.8 (19)

All Woodland Park implant & veneer practices →