Home › Texas › Houston › Adonia Dentistry Houston

Adonia Dentistry Houston

Dental Implants · Crowns · Whitening · Braces · Dentures · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (150 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsWhiteningBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingInsurance AcceptedSe Habla Espanol

About Adonia Dentistry Houston

Adonia Dentistry Houston is a dentist in Houston, Texas rated 4.9 stars across 150 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, crowns, whitening, braces and dentures, plus 3 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. Spanish is spoken in the office. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 1917 Studewood St, Houston, TX 77008

Phone: (832) 742-7451

Website: adoniadentistry.com

Services & Procedures at Adonia Dentistry Houston

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Medicaid

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Adonia Dentistry Houston to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Adonia Dentistry Houston offer dental implants?

Yes. Adonia Dentistry Houston's own website lists dental implants.

Does Adonia Dentistry Houston offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Adonia Dentistry Houston offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Adonia Dentistry Houston?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Adonia Dentistry Houston located?

Adonia Dentistry Houston is at 1917 Studewood St, Houston, TX 77008.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 150 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Adonia Dentistry Houston

Other Dentists in Houston

Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,366)
Antoine Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.7 (3,200)
Aventura Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,410)
Nu Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,234)
Smile Sonrisa Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,221)

All Houston implant & veneer practices →