Home › California › Sacramento › A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care)

A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care)

Dental Implants · Crowns · Dentures · Bridges · Extractions
★★★★★ 4.8 (21 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioInsurance Accepted

About A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care)

A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care) is a dental clinic in Sacramento, California rated 4.8 stars across 21 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, crowns, dentures, bridges and extractions, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Sooyong Kim. The practice has served Sacramento since 1992.

Contact & Location

Address: 3307 Alta Arden Expy, Sacramento, CA 95825

Phone: (916) 974-1819

Website: 916-dental.com

Doctors & Team

Sooyong Kim

Services & Procedures at A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care)

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care) to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care) offer dental implants?

Yes. A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care)'s own website lists dental implants.

Where is A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care) located?

A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care) is at 3307 Alta Arden Expy, Sacramento, CA 95825.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 21 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim A + Dental (Not A Plus Dental Care)

Other Dentists in Sacramento

Natomas Crossing Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,400)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,528)
Lush Dental Studio ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,304)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 3.9 (1,209)
Redford Smiles ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,115)

All Sacramento implant & veneer practices →